Cheap DVDs, books, CDs & Games

Search:

Showing 1-10 of 48 « Prev|Page123...|Next »

1) Hand Over Fist: The Aagrah Family Album (Hand)

By: Mohammed Aslam
Publisher: ENDpapers
Binding: Paperback
RRP: £9.95
Released: 18 Aug 2005
 


2) Breadcrumbs

By: Helen Sant Ian Stuart Katie Ireland David Darlton
Publisher: ENDpapers
Binding: Paperback
RRP: £9.95
Released: 30 Apr 2005
 


3) Hand to Mouth: No Ordinary Cookbook

By: Magdalena Chavez Lisa Sharman Rachel Stainsby
Publisher: ENDpapers
Binding: Paperback
RRP: £14.95
Released: 15 Sep 2002
 


4) Hand in Hand an Extraordinary Cookbook: An Extraordinary Cookbook

By: Sally Mowbray Rosey Hill Katie Ireland
Publisher: ENDpapers
Binding: Paperback
RRP: £14.95
Released: 14 Sep 2003
 


5) The Prudential Assurance Company Ltd 1934

By: Prudential Assurance Company Interest
Publisher: Unused. Early Diary Red Stamped Cloth Nice Pictorial Endpapers
Binding: Hardcover
Released: 18 Nov 2008
 


6) MODERN MASTERPIECES

By: Frank. Rutter
Publisher: George Newnes Limited. Very good condition with no wrapper. Two volumes. Large format. 105 tipped-in colour plates and other b/w illustrations. Light brown buckram binding. Endpapers foxed. Spines browned. Undated but mid-
Binding: Paperback
Released: 18 Nov 2008
 


7) The Scarborough Cricket Festival

By: Kilburn J.M.
Publisher: Good. No Jacket. 8Vo - Over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Boards Sunned. Light Foxing To Endpapers And Boards
Binding: Hardcover
Released: 01 Jan 1948
 


8) Goethe and his Contemporaries, from the German of Falk, Von Muller, &c. with Biographical Notices, and Original Anecdotes, illustrative of German Literature - in 3 volumes

By: Sarah Austin
Publisher: London: Effingham Wilson, 1836, 2nd edition, hardback, 8vo, 3 vols, pp xlvi,331; 336; 352, some foxing, particularly on endpapers, prelims and frontispice of each volume;
Binding: Hardcover
Released: 18 Nov 2008
 


9) Poems Of Pleasure

By: Ella Wheeler Wilcox
Publisher: Gay & Hancock Nineteenth Edition Vg Some Age Wear Half Leather Bound 175Pp. Decorated Endpapers.6.5 X 4.5 340G
Binding: Paperback
Released: 01 Jan 1910
 


10) The Letters of Mrs. Elizabeth Montagu, with some of the Letters of her Correspondents. Part the Tirst, Containing her Letters from an Early Age to the Age of Twenty-three. Published by Matthew Montagu. 2 volumes,

By: Montagu. Mrs. Elizabeth ; Montagu. Matthew
Publisher: London: printed for T. Cadell and W. Davies, 1809, Second Edition, hardback, 8vo, 2 vols, 304;318pp, marbled endpapers, edges browned, portrait frontispiece,
Binding: Hardcover
Released: 18 Nov 2008